Thursday
September 1
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
UFC Ultimate Knockouts zeroes in on fights that ended via perfectly thrown counterpunches. Featuring Conor McGregor, Stipe Miocic, Chuck Liddell, Shogun Rua and more. 
Friday
September 2
9:15AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Hamburg Q&A
 
Fight Night Hamburg Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Hamburg Q&A with Matt Hughes, Karolina Kowalkiewicz and Neil Magny on Friday, Sept. 2 at 9:15am/6:15am ETPT live from the Barclaycard Arena in Hamburg, Germany.
10:00AM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Hamburg Official Weigh-in
 
Fight Night Hamburg Official Weigh-in
 
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night Hamburg on Friday, Sept. 2 at 10am/7am ETPT live from Barclaycard Arena in Hamburg, Germany.
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
5:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Hamburg Post-fight Press Conference
 
Fight Night Hamburg Post-fight Press Conference
 
Watch the Fight Night Hamburg post-fight press conference live following the event.
 
Sunday
September 4
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Monday
September 5
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Wednesday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Thursday
September 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sunday
September 11
1:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
September 12
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
September 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 18
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 25
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Tuesday
October 4
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Clear
Thursday
September 1
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
UFC Ultimate Knockouts zeroes in on fights that ended via perfectly thrown counterpunches. Featuring Conor McGregor, Stipe Miocic, Chuck Liddell, Shogun Rua and more. 
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 4
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Monday
September 5
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Wednesday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Thursday
September 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sunday
September 11
1:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
September 12
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
September 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 18
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 25
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Tuesday
October 4
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Saturday, September 3
3PM/12PM

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, September 10
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Cleveland, OhioQuicken Loans Arena

Saturday, September 17
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Hidalgo, TexasState Farm Arena

Saturday, September 24
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Brasilia, BrazilNilson Nelson Gymnasium

Saturday, October 1

Portland, OregonModa Center

Saturday, October 8

Manchester, United KingdomManchester Arena

Saturday, October 15

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Saturday, November 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 12

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Saturday, November 19

Belfast, Northern IrelandSSE Arena

Saturday, November 19

Saturday, November 26

Melbourne, AustraliaRod Laver Arena

Saturday, December 3

N/A

Friday, December 9

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Saturday, December 10

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, December 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden Center 1

Friday, December 30

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Friday
September 2
9:15AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Hamburg Q&A
 
Fight Night Hamburg Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Hamburg Q&A with Matt Hughes, Karolina Kowalkiewicz and Neil Magny on Friday, Sept. 2 at 9:15am/6:15am ETPT live from the Barclaycard Arena in Hamburg, Germany.
Saturday
September 3
5:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Hamburg Post-fight Press Conference
 
Fight Night Hamburg Post-fight Press Conference
 
Watch the Fight Night Hamburg post-fight press conference live following the event.
 
Friday
September 2
10:00AM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Hamburg Official Weigh-in
 
Fight Night Hamburg Official Weigh-in
 
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night Hamburg on Friday, Sept. 2 at 10am/7am ETPT live from Barclaycard Arena in Hamburg, Germany.
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.