Skip to main content
A general view of the Octagon prior to the UFC 299 event at Kaseya Center on March 09, 2024 in Miami, Florida. (Photo by Chris Unger/Zuffa LLC)
Scorecards

Official Scorecards | UFC St. Louis

See How The Judges Scored Every Round Of UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs Nascimento, Live From Enterprise Center In St. Louis, Missouri 

UFC made it's return to St. Louis after 6 years with No. 12 ranked heavyweight Derick Lewis adding to his knockout record after defeating No. 15 Rodrigo Nascimento in the main event. 

See all the scorecards from this weekend's fight card. 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: LEWIS vs NASCIMENTO will take place Saturday, May 11 at Enterprise Center. The entire event will simulcast in English and Spanish on ESPN and ESPN+ starting with the prelims at 4pm ET/ 1pm PT, followed by the main card at 7pm ET/ 4pm PT.

Main event scheduled for five rounds. All other bouts scheduled for three rounds. | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs Nascimento 

JJ Aldrich vs Veronica Hardy 

      Veronica Hardy defeats JJ Aldrich by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

      Veronica Hardy (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) defeats JJ Aldrich by unanimous decision  Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

      Charles Johnson vs Jake Hadley 

          Charles Johnson (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) defeats Jake Hadley by unanimous decision

          Charles Johnson (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) defeats Jake Hadley by unanimous decisionPrelim Results | Main Card Results 

          Billy Ray Goff vs Trey Waters 

            Trey Waters (30-27, 30-27, 29-28) defeats Billy Ray Goff by unanimous decision | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

            Trey Waters (30-27, 30-27, 29-28) defeats Billy Ray Goff by unanimous decisionPrelim Results | Main Card Results 

            Tabatha Ricci vs Tecia Pennington 

                Tabatha Ricci (29-28, 29-28) defeats Tecia Pennington (29-28) by split decision.

                Tabatha Ricci (29-28, 29-28) defeats Tecia Pennington (29-28) by split decision | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                Terrance McKinney vs Esteban Ribovics 

                      Esteban Ribovics defeats Terrance McKinney by KO at 1:35 of Round 1

                      Esteban Ribovics defeats Terrance McKinney by KO at 1:35 of Round 1Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                      Chase Hooper vs Viacheslav Borshchev 

                      Chase Hooper defeats Viacheslav Borshchev by submission (D’Arce choke) at 3:00 of Round 2

                      Chase Hooper defeats Viacheslav Borshchev by submission (D’Arce choke) at 3:00 of Round 2 | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                      Waldo Cortes Acosta vs Robelis Despaigne

                            Waldo Cortes Acosta (30-27, 30-27, 30-26) defeats Robelis Despaigne by unanimous decision

                            Waldo Cortes Acosta (30-27, 30-27, 30-26) defeats Robelis Despaigne by unanimous decision | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                            Alex Caceres vs Sean Woodson

                                Sean Woodson (30-27, 29-28, 29-28) defeats Alex Caceres by unanimous decision

                                Sean Woodson (30-27, 29-28, 29-28) defeats Alex Caceres by unanimous decision Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                                Diego Ferreira vs Mateusz Rębecki 

                                Diego Ferreira  defeats Mateusz Rębecki by TKO (strikes) at 4:59 of Round 3

                                Diego Ferreira  defeats Mateusz Rębecki by TKO (strikes) at 4:59 of Round 3 Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                                Alonzo Menifield vs Carlos Ulberg 

                                  Carlos Ulberg defeats Alonzo Menifield  by KO at :12 of Round 1

                                  Carlos Ulberg defeats Alonzo Menifield  by KO at :12 of Round 1 | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                                  Co-Main Event: Joaquin Buckley vs Nursulton Ruziboev 

                                  Co-Main Event: Joaquin Buckley (30-27, 30-26, 29-27) defeats Nursulton Ruziboev by unanimous decision

                                  Co-Main Event: Joaquin Buckley (30-27, 30-26, 29-27) defeats Nursulton Ruziboev by unanimous decision | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                                  Main Event: Derrick Lewis vs Rodrigo Nascimento 

                                    Main Event: Derrick Lewis defeats Rodrigo Nascimento by TKO at :49 of Round 3

                                    Main Event: Derrick Lewis defeats Rodrigo Nascimento by TKO at :49 of Round 3 | Prelim Results | Main Card Results 

                                    UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs Nascimento took place live from Enterprise Center in St. Louis, Missouri on May 11, 2024. See the final Prelim and Main Card results, Official Scorecards and Who Won Bonuses - and relive the action on UFC Fight Pass