Skip to main content
A general view of the Octagon during the UFC 275 event at Singapore Indoor Stadium on June 12, 2022 in Singapore. (Photo by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC)
Scorecards

Official Scorecards | UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs The Korean Zombie

See How The Judges Scored Every Round Of UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs The Korean Zombie, Live From Singapore Indoor Stadium In Singapore 

UFC made its return to the Lion City with two of the best featherweights in the world facing off, as former UFC featherweight champion and No. 1-ranked Max "Blessed" Holloway knocked out No. 8-ranked contender "The Korean Zombie" Chan Sung Jung in a main event that will be remembered for ages. In the co-main event, a light heavyweight thriller saw No. 8 ranked contender Anthony "Lionheart" Smith, holder of 20 first-round finishes, win a split decision in a rematch versus No. 10 ranked Ryan "Superman" Spann, holder of 15 first-round finishes. 

Main event scheduled for five rounds. All other bouts scheduled for three rounds. | Results, Highlights & More 

UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs The Korean Zombie Scorecards 

Seungwoo Choi vs Jarno Errens 

      Official Result: SeungWoo Choi defeats Jarno Errens by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

      Official Result: SeungWoo Choi defeats Jarno Errens by unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28) | Results, Highlights & More

       

      Liang Na vs JJ Aldrich 

        Official Result: JJ Aldrich defeats Liang Na by TKO (strikes) at 4:49 of Round 2

        Official Result: JJ Aldrich defeats Liang Na by TKO (strikes) at 4:49 of Round 2 | Results, Highlights & More

         

        Billy Goff vs Yusaku Kinoshita 

          Official Result: Billy Goff defeats Yusaku Kinoshita by TKO (body shot) at 3:49 of Round 1 | Results, Highlights & More

           

          Song Kenan vs Rolando Bedoya 

            Official Result: Song Kenan defeats Rolando Bedoya by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

            Official Result: Song Kenan defeats Rolando Bedoya by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) | Results, Highlights & More

             

            Chidi Njokuani vs Michal Oleksiejczuk 

              Official Result: Michal Oleksiejczuk defeats Chidi Njokuani by TKO (strikes) at 4:16 of Round 1

              Official Result: Michal Oleksiejczuk defeats Chidi Njokuani by TKO (strikes) at 4:16 of Round 1 | Results, Highlights & More

               

              Toshiomi Kazama vs Garrett Armfield 

              Official Result: Garrett Armfield defeats Toshiomi Kazama by TKO (right hand) at 4:16 of Round 1

              Official Result: Garrett Armfield defeats Toshiomi Kazama by TKO (right hand) at 4:16 of Round 1 Results, Highlights & More

               

              Waldo Cortes-Acosta vs Lukasz Brzeski 

                Waldo Cortes-Acosta defeats Lukasz Brzeski by KO (right hand) at 3:01 of Round 1

                Official Result: Waldo Cortes-Acosta defeats Lukasz Brzeski by KO (right hand) at 3:01 of Round 1 | Results, Highlights & More

                 

                Junior Tafa vs Parker Porter 

                Official Result: Junior Tafa defeats Parker Porter by KO (strikes) at 1:24 of Round 1 | Results, Highlights & More

                 

                Erin Blanchfield vs Taila Santos 

                Official Result: Erin Blanchfield defeats Taila Santos by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

                Official Result: Erin Blanchfield defeats Taila Santos by unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) Results, Highlights & More

                 

                Rinya Nakamura vs Fernie Garcia 

                Official Result: Rinya Nakamura defeats Fernie Garcia by unanimous decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

                Official Result: Rinya Nakamura defeats Fernie Garcia by unanimous decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27) | Results, Highlights & More

                 

                Giga Chikadze vs Alex Caceres 

                Official Result: Giga Chikadze defeats Alex Caceres by unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) | Results, Highlights & More

                 

                Co-Main Event: Anthony Smith vs Ryan Spann

                  Official Result: Anthony Smith (29-28, 29-28) defeats Ryan Spann (29-28) by split decision

                  Official Result: Anthony Smith (29-28, 29-28) defeats Ryan Spann (29-28) by split decision | Results, Highlights & More

                   

                  Main Event: Max Holloway vs The Korean Zombie 

                      Official Result: Max Holloway defeats The Korean Zombie by KO (right hand) at 0:23 of Round 3

                      Official Result: Max Holloway defeats The Korean Zombie by KO (right hand) at 0:23 of Round 3 Results, Highlights & More

                      UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs The Korean Zombie took place live from Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore on August 26, 2023. See the Final Results, Official Scorecards and Who Won Bonuses - and relive the action on UFC Fight Pass