Article

UFC 174 Weigh-In Results

Below are the official weigh-in results for Saturday’s UFC 174 event.
UFC 174, which is headlined by the UFC flyweight championship bout between Demetrious Johnson and Ali Bagautinov, and the welterweight bout between Rory MacDonald and Tyron Woodley, airs live on Pay-Per-View from Rogers Arena in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada at 10pm ET / 7pm PT. Four prelim bouts will air live on at 8pm ET / 5pm PT. Fans can also watch the opening two prelim bouts exclusively on UFC FIGHT PASS at 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT.

MAIN EVENT – UFC FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Ali Bagautinov (124.5) VS Demetrious Johnson (125)

PPV MAIN CARD
Tyron Woodley (170.5) VS Rory MacDonald (171)
Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (204.5) VS Ryan Bader (205)
Brendan Schaub (238) VS Andrei Arlovski (249.5)
Ryan Jimmo (204.5) VS Ovince Saint Preux (205.5)

FX PRELIMS
Kiichi Kunimoto (170) VS Daniel Sarafian (171)
Valerie Letourneau (134.5) VS Elizabeth Phillips (135)
Mike Easton (135) VS Yves Jabouin (136)
Tae Hyun Bang (156) VS Kajan Johnson (155)

UFC FIGHT PASS PRELIMS
Michinori Tanaka (135) VS Roland Delorme (135)
Josh Shockley (155.5) VS Jason Saggo (155.5)

Saturday, August 27
8PM/5PM
ETPT
Vancouver, BC

Media

Recent
Watch the post-fight press conference for Fight Night Vancouver live following the event.
Aug 27, 2016
Watch the Fight Night Vancouver Q&A featuring Stephen Thompson, Joseph Benavidez and Elias Theodorou on Friday, Aug. 26 at 5pm/2pm ETPT live from Rogers Arena.
Aug 26, 2016
Take an in-depth look into the UFC 203 main and co-main events. First, former heavyweight champ Fabricio Werdum returns to face Travis Browne. And in the main event Stipe Miocic defends his title for the first time against Alistair Overeem.
Aug 24, 2016
Over a decade since they were on the same side of the first ever Ultimate Fighter, Chuck Liddell and Forrest Griffin go up against each other as coaches of The Ultimate Fighter Latin America season 3, which you can see on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Aug 24, 2016