Sunday
July 22
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Shogun: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC's trip to Hamburg kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a superb lineup of bouts.
2:00PM
ET
TV
Road to the Octagon: Alvarez vs Poirier 2
 
As the Octagon gets set to touch down in Calgary, Canada for a thrilling UFC Fight Night on FOX, explore the extraordinary lives and extreme training regimens of six of the greatest UFC fighters on the planet in UFC Road to the Octagon: Alvarez vs Poirier 2.
Tuesday
July 24
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 6: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the sixth week of Season 2.
Wednesday
July 25
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Nurmagomedov vs Barboza
 
 
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Alvarez vs Gaethje
 
 
Saturday
July 28
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alvarez vs Poirier 2: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
When the UFC comes to Calgary in 2018, the show gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Sunday
July 29
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 227
 
 
Tuesday
July 31
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 7: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the seventh week of Season 2.
Sunday
August 5
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase 298: Pancrase 298
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 298.
Tuesday
August 7
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 8: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the eighth week of Season 2.
Friday
August 10
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 56: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 56 SuperFight Series.
Saturday
August 25
6:30PM
ET
TV
Gaethje vs Vick: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
Two of the best lightweights in the world collide in the main event in Lincoln as Justin Gaethje meets James Vick in what is likely to be a fight of the year contender.
Clear
Sunday
July 22
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Shogun: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC's trip to Hamburg kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a superb lineup of bouts.
2:00PM
ET
TV
Road to the Octagon: Alvarez vs Poirier 2
 
As the Octagon gets set to touch down in Calgary, Canada for a thrilling UFC Fight Night on FOX, explore the extraordinary lives and extreme training regimens of six of the greatest UFC fighters on the planet in UFC Road to the Octagon: Alvarez vs Poirier 2.
Tuesday
July 24
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 6: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the sixth week of Season 2.
Wednesday
July 25
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Nurmagomedov vs Barboza
 
 
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Alvarez vs Gaethje
 
 
Saturday
July 28
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alvarez vs Poirier 2: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
When the UFC comes to Calgary in 2018, the show gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Sunday
July 29
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 227
 
 
Tuesday
July 31
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 7: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the seventh week of Season 2.
Tuesday
August 7
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 8: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the eighth week of Season 2.
Friday
August 10
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 56: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 56 SuperFight Series.
Saturday
August 25
6:30PM
ET
TV
Gaethje vs Vick: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
Two of the best lightweights in the world collide in the main event in Lincoln as Justin Gaethje meets James Vick in what is likely to be a fight of the year contender.
Sunday, July 22
2PM/11AM
ETPT

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, July 28
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Calgary, AlbertaScotiabank Saddledome

Saturday, August 25

Lincoln, NebraskaPinnacle Bank Arena

Saturday, September 8

Dallas, TexasAmerican Airlines Center

Saturday, September 22

Sao Paulo, BrazilIbirapuera Gymnasium

Saturday, October 6

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, October 27

Moncton, New BrunswickMoncton Events Cenre

Saturday, November 3

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Saturday, November 10

Denver, COPepsi Center

Saturday, November 17

TBA

Friday, November 30

Las Vegas, NevadaThe Pearl

Saturday, December 1

Adelaide, AustraliaAdelaide Entertainment Centre

Saturday, December 8

Toronto, OntarioScotiabank Arena

Saturday, December 15

Milwaukee, WisconsinWisconsin Entertainment and Sports Center

Saturday, December 29

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Sunday
July 22
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Shogun: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC's trip to Hamburg kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a superb lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 24
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 6: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the sixth week of Season 2.
Saturday
July 28
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alvarez vs Poirier 2: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
When the UFC comes to Calgary in 2018, the show gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 31
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 7: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the seventh week of Season 2.
Tuesday
August 7
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 8: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the eighth week of Season 2.
Friday
August 10
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 56: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 56 SuperFight Series.

Tuesday Night Contender Series Live on UFC FIGHT PASS Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Maycee Barber
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 3
Vince Morales
Dom Pilarte
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 3
Anthony Adams
Chibwikem Onyenegecha-Palmer
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 3
Austin Vanderford
Angelo Trevino
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 3
Edmen Shahbazyan
Antonio Jones
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R
of 3

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.