Wednesday
September 19
11:00AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Sao Paulo Open Workouts
 

OPEN WORKOUTS

Eldorado Mall (Parking Lot)

Rebouças Avenue, 3970 – Pinheiros

Sao Paulo – SP, 05402-600

12pm – 1:45pm BRT

 

Participants:

Jimi Manuwa – No. 5 UFC light heavyweight

Thiago Santos – UFC light heavyweight (No. 12 UFC middleweight)

Alex Oliveira – No. 14 UFC welterweight

Rogerio Nogueira – UFC light heavyweight

Charles Oliveira – UFC lightweight

10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A Win is a Win
 
Kelvin Gastelum gets a welcome surprise from one of his longtime coaches. A featherweight struggles to mesh with her team. Then, two featherweights battle for a spot in the semifinals.
11:59PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 141
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 141!
Thursday
September 20
5:00PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 229 Press Conference
 

WHO:             DANA WHITE, UFC president

KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV, UFC lightweight champion

CONOR McGREGOR, two-division UFC champion

                       

WHAT:          UFC® 229: KHABIB vs. McGREGOR press conference

 

WHEN:          Thursday, September 20 at 5p.m. ET

                       

WHERE:        Radio City Music Hall

1260 6th Ave, New York, NY 10020

Friday
September 21
5:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Sao Paulo Official Weigh-in
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MANUWA vs. SANTOS: WEIGH-INS

Ibirapuera Gymnasium

Manoel da Nobrega Street, 1361 – Paraiso

Sao Paulo – SP, 04001-001

Gate: E3 (in front of Arquiteto Ícaro de Castro Square)

3pm - 7pm BRT

 

Details:

3pm:                Media check-in & doors open to public

3:30pm:           Meet and greet with No. 8 middleweight Paulo Costa, No. 9 bantamweight Pedro Munhoz and Octagon Girls® Camila Oliveira, Jhenny Andrade and Luciana Andrade     

5pm:                Q&A hosted by UFC reporter Jessica Portasio with No. 8 middleweight Paulo Costa and No. 9 bantamweight Pedro Munhoz

6pm:                UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MANUWA vs. SANTOS weigh-ins

6:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO: 44
 
TKO is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for TKO 44.
Saturday
September 22
6:45PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC Sao Paulo starts on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
10:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs Santos
 
Two of the best light heavyweights in the world collide in the main event in Sao Paulo as Jimi Manuwa meets Thiago Santos.
Monday
September 24
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: McGregor vs Mendes
 
 
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 221: Romero vs Rockhold
 
 
Wednesday
September 26
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Johnson vs Borg
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter:
 
 
Saturday
September 29
4:00PM
ET
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 97
 
Cage Warriors return to the Welsh capital for the first time since 2014.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 97
 
Cage Warriors return to the Welsh capital for the first time since 2014.
6:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Eddie Bravo Invitational: The Middleweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the middleweights who will showcase their skills.
8:00PM
ET
TV
EBI 17: Eddie Bravo Invitational 17: The Middleweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the middleweights who will showcase their skills.
Friday
October 5
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Team Grappling: Quintet 3
 
The stacked QUINTET 3 card will feature Sakuraba himself in action along with fellow UFC Hall of Famer Urijah Faber, former UFC heavyweight champion Josh Barnett and elite grappling champions including three-time EBI winner Geo Martinez and reigning Polaris middleweight king Craig Jones.
Saturday
October 6
4:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 229: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
 
The biggest PPV of the year starts on UFC FIGHT PASS with a fantastic lineup of bouts.
Saturday
October 27
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Smith: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC heads to Moncton for the first time and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Clear
Wednesday
September 19
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A Win is a Win
 
Kelvin Gastelum gets a welcome surprise from one of his longtime coaches. A featherweight struggles to mesh with her team. Then, two featherweights battle for a spot in the semifinals.
11:59PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 141
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 141!
Friday
September 21
6:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO: 44
 
TKO is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for TKO 44.
Saturday
September 22
6:45PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC Sao Paulo starts on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
10:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs Santos
 
Two of the best light heavyweights in the world collide in the main event in Sao Paulo as Jimi Manuwa meets Thiago Santos.
Monday
September 24
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: McGregor vs Mendes
 
 
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 221: Romero vs Rockhold
 
 
Wednesday
September 26
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Johnson vs Borg
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter:
 
 
Saturday
September 29
4:00PM
ET
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 97
 
Cage Warriors return to the Welsh capital for the first time since 2014.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 97
 
Cage Warriors return to the Welsh capital for the first time since 2014.
6:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Eddie Bravo Invitational: The Middleweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the middleweights who will showcase their skills.
8:00PM
ET
TV
EBI 17: Eddie Bravo Invitational 17: The Middleweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the middleweights who will showcase their skills.
Friday
October 5
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Team Grappling: Quintet 3
 
The stacked QUINTET 3 card will feature Sakuraba himself in action along with fellow UFC Hall of Famer Urijah Faber, former UFC heavyweight champion Josh Barnett and elite grappling champions including three-time EBI winner Geo Martinez and reigning Polaris middleweight king Craig Jones.
Saturday
October 6
4:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 229: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
 
The biggest PPV of the year starts on UFC FIGHT PASS with a fantastic lineup of bouts.
Saturday
October 27
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Smith: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC heads to Moncton for the first time and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday, September 22
10:30PM/7:30PM
ETPT

Sao Paulo, BrazilIbirapuera Gymnasium

Saturday, October 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday, October 27

Moncton, New BrunswickAvenir Centre

Saturday, November 3

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Saturday, November 17

Buenos Aires, ArgentinaParque Roca Arena

Friday, November 30

Las Vegas, NevadaThe Pearl

Saturday, December 1

Adelaide, AustraliaAdelaide Entertainment Centre

Saturday, December 8

Toronto, OntarioScotiabank Arena

Saturday, December 15

Milwaukee, WisconsinWisconsin Entertainment and Sports Center

Saturday, December 29

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Wednesday
September 19
11:00AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Sao Paulo Open Workouts
 

OPEN WORKOUTS

Eldorado Mall (Parking Lot)

Rebouças Avenue, 3970 – Pinheiros

Sao Paulo – SP, 05402-600

12pm – 1:45pm BRT

 

Participants:

Jimi Manuwa – No. 5 UFC light heavyweight

Thiago Santos – UFC light heavyweight (No. 12 UFC middleweight)

Alex Oliveira – No. 14 UFC welterweight

Rogerio Nogueira – UFC light heavyweight

Charles Oliveira – UFC lightweight

Thursday
September 20
5:00PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 229 Press Conference
 

WHO:             DANA WHITE, UFC president

KHABIB NURMAGOMEDOV, UFC lightweight champion

CONOR McGREGOR, two-division UFC champion

                       

WHAT:          UFC® 229: KHABIB vs. McGREGOR press conference

 

WHEN:          Thursday, September 20 at 5p.m. ET

                       

WHERE:        Radio City Music Hall

1260 6th Ave, New York, NY 10020

Friday
September 21
5:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Sao Paulo Official Weigh-in
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MANUWA vs. SANTOS: WEIGH-INS

Ibirapuera Gymnasium

Manoel da Nobrega Street, 1361 – Paraiso

Sao Paulo – SP, 04001-001

Gate: E3 (in front of Arquiteto Ícaro de Castro Square)

3pm - 7pm BRT

 

Details:

3pm:                Media check-in & doors open to public

3:30pm:           Meet and greet with No. 8 middleweight Paulo Costa, No. 9 bantamweight Pedro Munhoz and Octagon Girls® Camila Oliveira, Jhenny Andrade and Luciana Andrade     

5pm:                Q&A hosted by UFC reporter Jessica Portasio with No. 8 middleweight Paulo Costa and No. 9 bantamweight Pedro Munhoz

6pm:                UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MANUWA vs. SANTOS weigh-ins

Wednesday
September 19
11:59PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 141
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 141!
Friday
September 21
6:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO: 44
 
TKO is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for TKO 44.
Saturday
September 22
6:45PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC Sao Paulo starts on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
10:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs Santos
 
Two of the best light heavyweights in the world collide in the main event in Sao Paulo as Jimi Manuwa meets Thiago Santos.
Saturday
September 29
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 97
 
Cage Warriors return to the Welsh capital for the first time since 2014.
6:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Eddie Bravo Invitational: The Middleweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the middleweights who will showcase their skills.
Friday
October 5
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Team Grappling: Quintet 3
 
The stacked QUINTET 3 card will feature Sakuraba himself in action along with fellow UFC Hall of Famer Urijah Faber, former UFC heavyweight champion Josh Barnett and elite grappling champions including three-time EBI winner Geo Martinez and reigning Polaris middleweight king Craig Jones.
Saturday
October 6
4:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 229: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
 
The biggest PPV of the year starts on UFC FIGHT PASS with a fantastic lineup of bouts.
Saturday
October 27
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Smith: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC heads to Moncton for the first time and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.

UFC Fight Night Hunt vs Oleinik Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
6
3
0
1
0
1
0
1
R1
Submission
1 of 5 04:26
10
4
1
1
1
1
4
0
R2
Submission
2 of 3 02:41
18
32
2
2
0
0
0
0
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
44
56
1
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
48
4
5
2
0
3
5
2
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 05:00
Win
Petr Yan
100
58
0
1
0
0
0
0
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.