Thursday
May 5
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: Fight Night Berlin: Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
 
The UFC women’s strawweight title is on the line as undefeated Joanna Jedrzejczyk defends her crown for the first time against The Ultimate Fighter standout Jessica Penne in Berlin. In the co-main event, Germany’s Dennis Siver faces off against Japanese veteran Tatsuya Kawajiri in a featherweight battle. See the entire UFC Fight Night main card on UFC Reloaded.
Saturday
May 7
10:30AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
11:30AM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
Sunday
May 8
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
5:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic
 
 
Tuesday
May 10
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
May 11
9:00AM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Open Workouts
 
UFC 198: WERDUM VS MIOCIC OPEN WORKOUTS
 
WHERE:

Atlético Paranaense Stadium

1260 Buenos Aires St. - Água Verde

Curitiba/PR - 80250-070

Pavilion above the parking lot at Atletico Paranaense Stadium – Gate A

WHEN

10am – 2:30pm (local time)

Participants:

Fabrício Werdum – UFC® heavyweight champion

Stipe Miocic – No. 2 UFC® heavyweight contender

Ronaldo “Jacaré” Souza – No. 2 UFC® middleweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 3 UFC® middleweight contender

Anderson Silva – No. 5 UFC® middleweight contender

Cris “Cyborg” Justino - UFC® catchweight (140 pounds)

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua – No. 8 UFC® light heavyweight contender 

10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
May 13
1:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Q&A
 
UFC 198 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 198 Q&A with Jose Aldo, Claudia Gadelha and Amanda Nunes
3:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
May 15
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
May 16
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Wednesday
May 18
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
May 22
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Tuesday
May 24
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Dillashaw vs. Cruz
 
 
Wednesday
May 25
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
May 27
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor
 
 
Sunday
May 29
1:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Weidman 2
 
 
2:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
May 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts:
 
 
Wednesday
June 1
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 12
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 22
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 26
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Thursday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit
 
 
Clear
Thursday
May 5
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: Fight Night Berlin: Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
 
The UFC women’s strawweight title is on the line as undefeated Joanna Jedrzejczyk defends her crown for the first time against The Ultimate Fighter standout Jessica Penne in Berlin. In the co-main event, Germany’s Dennis Siver faces off against Japanese veteran Tatsuya Kawajiri in a featherweight battle. See the entire UFC Fight Night main card on UFC Reloaded.
Saturday
May 7
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
Sunday
May 8
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic
 
 
Tuesday
May 10
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
May 11
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
May 13
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
May 15
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
May 18
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
May 22
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Tuesday
May 24
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Dillashaw vs. Cruz
 
 
Wednesday
May 25
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
May 27
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor
 
 
Sunday
May 29
1:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Weidman 2
 
 
2:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
May 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts:
 
 
Wednesday
June 1
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 12
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 22
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 26
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Thursday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit
 
 
Sunday, May 8
2PM/11AM
ETPT

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Saturday, May 14
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Curitiba, BrazilArena Atlético Paranaense

Sunday, May 29
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Thursday, July 7

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Wednesday, July 13

Sioux Falls, South DakotaDenny Sanford Premier Center

Saturday, July 23

Chicago, ILUnited Center

Saturday
May 7
10:30AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
Wednesday
May 11
9:00AM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Open Workouts
 
UFC 198: WERDUM VS MIOCIC OPEN WORKOUTS
 
WHERE:

Atlético Paranaense Stadium

1260 Buenos Aires St. - Água Verde

Curitiba/PR - 80250-070

Pavilion above the parking lot at Atletico Paranaense Stadium – Gate A

WHEN

10am – 2:30pm (local time)

Participants:

Fabrício Werdum – UFC® heavyweight champion

Stipe Miocic – No. 2 UFC® heavyweight contender

Ronaldo “Jacaré” Souza – No. 2 UFC® middleweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 3 UFC® middleweight contender

Anderson Silva – No. 5 UFC® middleweight contender

Cris “Cyborg” Justino - UFC® catchweight (140 pounds)

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua – No. 8 UFC® light heavyweight contender 

Friday
May 13
1:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Q&A
 
UFC 198 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 198 Q&A with Jose Aldo, Claudia Gadelha and Amanda Nunes
Sunday
May 8
5:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
Monday
May 16
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Saturday
May 7
11:30AM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
Friday
May 13
3:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
Saturday
May 7
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
Sunday
May 8
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
Friday
May 13
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.