Saturday
May 7
10:30AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
11:30AM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
Sunday
May 8
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
5:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic
 
Go inside the training camps of living legends and rising stars as they prepare for career-defining bouts at UFC 198. Heavyweight champion Fabricio Werdum prepares for a homecoming title defense as he trains to fight Ohio’s Stipe Miocic. Middleweight veterans Vitor Belfort and Jacare Souza, both on a quest for a UFC title shot, brace for their long-awaited moment as opponents . Plus former middleweight champion Anderson Silva looks to return to greatness against Uriah Hall, a striking tactician many pegged as Silva’s stylistic heir
Tuesday
May 10
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
May 11
9:00AM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Open Workouts
 
UFC 198: WERDUM VS MIOCIC OPEN WORKOUTS
 
WHERE:

Atlético Paranaense Stadium

1260 Buenos Aires St. - Água Verde

Curitiba/PR - 80250-070

Pavilion above the parking lot at Atletico Paranaense Stadium – Gate A

WHEN

10am – 2:30pm (local time)

Participants:

Fabrício Werdum – UFC® heavyweight champion

Stipe Miocic – No. 2 UFC® heavyweight contender

Ronaldo “Jacaré” Souza – No. 2 UFC® middleweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 3 UFC® middleweight contender

Anderson Silva – No. 5 UFC® middleweight contender

Cris “Cyborg” Justino - UFC® catchweight (140 pounds)

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua – No. 8 UFC® light heavyweight contender 

10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia: Wake Up, Guys!
 
 
Friday
May 13
1:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Q&A
 
UFC 198 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 198 Q&A with Jose Aldo, Claudia Gadelha and Amanda Nunes
3:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 198 Weigh-in: Werdum vs Miocic
 
 
3:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
May 15
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
May 16
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Wednesday
May 18
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
May 22
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Tuesday
May 24
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Dillashaw vs. Cruz
 
 
Wednesday
May 25
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
May 27
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor
 
 
Sunday
May 29
1:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Weidman 2
 
 
2:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
May 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts:
 
 
Wednesday
June 1
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 12
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 22
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 26
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Thursday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit
 
 
Clear
Saturday
May 7
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
Sunday
May 8
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic
 
Go inside the training camps of living legends and rising stars as they prepare for career-defining bouts at UFC 198. Heavyweight champion Fabricio Werdum prepares for a homecoming title defense as he trains to fight Ohio’s Stipe Miocic. Middleweight veterans Vitor Belfort and Jacare Souza, both on a quest for a UFC title shot, brace for their long-awaited moment as opponents . Plus former middleweight champion Anderson Silva looks to return to greatness against Uriah Hall, a striking tactician many pegged as Silva’s stylistic heir
Tuesday
May 10
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
May 11
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia: Wake Up, Guys!
 
 
Friday
May 13
3:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 198 Weigh-in: Werdum vs Miocic
 
 
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
May 15
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
May 18
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
May 22
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Tuesday
May 24
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Dillashaw vs. Cruz
 
 
Wednesday
May 25
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
May 27
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor
 
 
Sunday
May 29
1:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Weidman 2
 
 
2:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
May 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts:
 
 
Wednesday
June 1
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 12
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Wednesday
June 22
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Sunday
June 26
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Thursday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit
 
 
Sunday, May 8
2PM/11AM
ETPT

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Saturday, May 14
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Curitiba, BrazilArena Atlético Paranaense

Sunday, May 29
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Thursday, July 7

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Wednesday, July 13

Sioux Falls, South DakotaDenny Sanford Premier Center

Saturday, July 23

Chicago, ILUnited Center

Saturday
May 7
10:30AM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM Q&A
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam Q&A with Alexander Gustafsson, Gegard Mousasi and Michael Chiesa
Wednesday
May 11
9:00AM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Open Workouts
 
UFC 198: WERDUM VS MIOCIC OPEN WORKOUTS
 
WHERE:

Atlético Paranaense Stadium

1260 Buenos Aires St. - Água Verde

Curitiba/PR - 80250-070

Pavilion above the parking lot at Atletico Paranaense Stadium – Gate A

WHEN

10am – 2:30pm (local time)

Participants:

Fabrício Werdum – UFC® heavyweight champion

Stipe Miocic – No. 2 UFC® heavyweight contender

Ronaldo “Jacaré” Souza – No. 2 UFC® middleweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 3 UFC® middleweight contender

Anderson Silva – No. 5 UFC® middleweight contender

Cris “Cyborg” Justino - UFC® catchweight (140 pounds)

Mauricio “Shogun” Rua – No. 8 UFC® light heavyweight contender 

Friday
May 13
1:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 198 Q&A
 
UFC 198 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 198 Q&A with Jose Aldo, Claudia Gadelha and Amanda Nunes
Sunday
May 8
5:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
Fight Night Rotterdam: Post-fight Press Confernece
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
 
Watch the Fight Night Rotterdam post-fight press conference live following the event.
Monday
May 16
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 198 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 198 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic live following the event
Saturday
May 7
11:30AM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Rotterdam: Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT ROTTERDAM OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski live from the Ahoy Arena in Rotterdam, the Netherlands.
Friday
May 13
3:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 198: Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 198 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic live from Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
 
Saturday
May 7
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC: 17
 
Headlined by a bantamweight title fight between champion Tonya Evinger (17-5) and California’s own Colleen Schneider (10-6), Invicta FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS for Invicta FC 17.
Sunday
May 8
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Overeem vs Arlovski: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
The UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs Arlovski Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 10:30a/7:30a ETPT
Friday
May 13
9:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 30: SuperFight Series
 
GLORY returns to UFC FIGHT PASS Live from Los Angeles on 05/13/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Saturday
May 14
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 40
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 5/13/20116. *Schedule Subject to Change*

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.