Sunday
October 26
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC® Ultimate Insider: Chris Weidman’s Ascent
 
A hard hitting profile of UFC middleweight champion Chris Weidman, from his Long Island roots, to his dramatic victory over Anderson Silva in one of the greatest championship upsets of all time.
Wednesday
October 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A Champion Will Be Crowned: Give it All You Have
 

Aisling struggles get the attention of Dana White’s attention. Tecia’s return to the competition angers some fighters. Then, in the sixth fight of the tournament Team Pettis pits #5 ranked Aisling Daly against #12 ranked Angela Magana for a chance to advance to the quarterfinals.

Saturday
November 1
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hachi
 
Live from the River Center in Davenport, Iowa, Invicta FC 9 will be headlined by Invicta flyweight champion Barb Honchak taking on title contender Takayo Hashi.
Friday
November 7
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Saturday
November 8
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the light heavyweight battle at the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil.
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, featuring a five round light heavyweight bout between Mauricio "Shogun" Rua and Jimi Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil.
Clear
Sunday
October 26
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC® Ultimate Insider: Chris Weidman’s Ascent
 
A hard hitting profile of UFC middleweight champion Chris Weidman, from his Long Island roots, to his dramatic victory over Anderson Silva in one of the greatest championship upsets of all time.
Wednesday
October 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: A Champion Will Be Crowned: Give it All You Have
 

Aisling struggles get the attention of Dana White’s attention. Tecia’s return to the competition angers some fighters. Then, in the sixth fight of the tournament Team Pettis pits #5 ranked Aisling Daly against #12 ranked Angela Magana for a chance to advance to the quarterfinals.

Saturday
November 1
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hachi
 
Live from the River Center in Davenport, Iowa, Invicta FC 9 will be headlined by Invicta flyweight champion Barb Honchak taking on title contender Takayo Hashi.
Friday
November 7
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Saturday
November 8
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, featuring the next generation of UFC stars before the light heavyweight battle at the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil.
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, featuring a five round light heavyweight bout between Mauricio "Shogun" Rua and Jimi Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil.
Friday, November 7
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Sydney, AustraliaAllphones Arena

Saturday, November 8
10:30PM/7:30PM
ETPT

Uberlandia, BrazilArena Sabiazinho

Saturday, November 15
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 22
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Saturday, December 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Friday, December 12
9PM/6PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVPearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino Resort

Saturday, December 13
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, December 20
10PM/7PM

Barueri, BrazilGinasio Jose Correa

Saturday, January 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, January 18
TBA
ETPT

Boston, MATD Garden

UFC 179 Aldo vs. Mendes 2 Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Jose Aldo
Chad Mendes
102
77
0
1
0
0
2
0
R5
Decision - Unanimous
5 of 5 00:05:00 --
Glover Teixeira
Win
Phil Davis
9
49
0
9
0
0
0
4
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Fabio Maldonado
Hans Stringer
28
33
0
3
0
0
0
1
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 00:04:06 --
Win
Darren Elkins
Lucas Martins
47
26
1
0
0
1
0
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Carlos Diego Ferreira
Win
Beneil Dariush
21
32
0
3
0
0
0
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
William Macario
Win
Neil Magny
24
65
0
2
0
0
0
4
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 3 00:02:40
Win
Yan Cabral
Naoyuki Kotani
11
5
2
1
1
0
3
1
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:03:06
Scott Jorgensen
Win
Wilson Reis
6
13
0
1
0
1
0
2
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:03:28
Felipe Arantes
Win
Andre Fili
29
42
3
5
1
1
3
4
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Gilbert Burns
Christos Giagos
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:04:57
Fabricio Camoes
Win
Tony Martin
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:04:16
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.