Wednesday
February 21
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Orlando Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: OPEN WORKOUTS

UFC GYM ORLANDO

7649 West Colonial Drive

Orlando, Fla. 32818

5pm – 6:30pm ET

 

Participants:

Josh Emmett – No. 4 UFC featherweight

Jeremy Stephens – No. 7 UFC featherweight

Jessica Andrade – No. 2 UFC women’s strawweight

Tecia Torres – No. 5 UFC women’s strawweight

Mike Perry – UFC welterweight

Ben Saunders – UFC welterweight

Friday
February 23
6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Orlando Official Weigh-in
 
Watch the Fight Night Orlando weigh-ins on Friday, Feb. 23 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from Amway Center in Orlando, Florida.
Saturday
February 24
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors FC: 90
 
Cage Warriors returns to the Echo Areana for another great night of fights. 
Sunday
February 25
11:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 222: Holloway vs Edgar
 
 
Saturday
March 3
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors FC: 91
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors returns to Wales on March 3rd. 
Sunday
March 11
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 294
 
The legendary Japanese promotion is back and LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 294.
Friday
March 16
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 42: Nogueira vs Laramie
 
TKO is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for TKO 42. 
Clear
Saturday
February 24
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors FC: 90
 
Cage Warriors returns to the Echo Areana for another great night of fights. 
Sunday
February 25
11:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 222: Holloway vs Edgar
 
 
Saturday
March 3
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors FC: 91
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors returns to Wales on March 3rd. 
Sunday
March 11
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 294
 
The legendary Japanese promotion is back and LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 294.
Friday
March 16
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 42: Nogueira vs Laramie
 
TKO is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for TKO 42. 
Saturday, February 24
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Orlando, FLAmway Center

Saturday, April 14
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Glendale, ArizonaGila River Arena

Saturday, April 21

Atlantic City, N.J.Atlantic City Boardwalk Hall

Saturday, May 12

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilJeunesse Arena

Friday, June 1

Utica, New YorkAdirondack Bank Center

Wednesday
February 21
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Orlando Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: OPEN WORKOUTS

UFC GYM ORLANDO

7649 West Colonial Drive

Orlando, Fla. 32818

5pm – 6:30pm ET

 

Participants:

Josh Emmett – No. 4 UFC featherweight

Jeremy Stephens – No. 7 UFC featherweight

Jessica Andrade – No. 2 UFC women’s strawweight

Tecia Torres – No. 5 UFC women’s strawweight

Mike Perry – UFC welterweight

Ben Saunders – UFC welterweight

Friday
February 23
6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Orlando Official Weigh-in
 
Watch the Fight Night Orlando weigh-ins on Friday, Feb. 23 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from Amway Center in Orlando, Florida.
Saturday
February 24
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors FC: 90
 
Cage Warriors returns to the Echo Areana for another great night of fights. 
Saturday
March 3
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors FC: 91
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors returns to Wales on March 3rd. 
Sunday
March 11
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 294
 
The legendary Japanese promotion is back and LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 294.
Friday
March 16
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 42: Nogueira vs Laramie
 
TKO is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for TKO 42. 

UFC Fight Night Cowboy vs Medeiros Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
28
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 5 04:58
30
37
1
1
0
1
2
8
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 3 02:48
68
26
1
3
0
1
0
2
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
33
47
1
0
0
0
1
0
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 04:17
73
114
1
0
0
0
1
1
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
63
28
1
4
0
1
1
2
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.