Sunday
August 28
4:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider: Miocic / Benavidez / Ortega / Eye
 
Stipe Miocic’s first person quest for UFC heavyweight gold at UFC 198; flyweight star Joseph Benavidez mic’d up as Demetrious Johnson and Henry Cejudo clash; rising featherweight contender Brian Ortega sits down with host Megan Olivi for a revealing 1-on-1; the warrior code of Jessica “Evil” Eye.
Monday
August 29
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Hurt
 
After months of rehabbing a shoulder injury, CM Punk is eager to get back in the gym. Once he's finally cleared to train again, Punk makes positive strides and learns the name of his first opponent in the UFC. He also takes a fan comic book shopping and celebrates Christmas with his wife.
Tuesday
August 30
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunches
 
 
Wednesday
August 31
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
 
Thursday
September 1
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
 
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 4
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Monday
September 5
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Wednesday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Thursday
September 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sunday
September 11
1:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
September 12
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
September 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 18
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 25
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Tuesday
October 4
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Clear
Sunday
August 28
4:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider: Miocic / Benavidez / Ortega / Eye
 
Stipe Miocic’s first person quest for UFC heavyweight gold at UFC 198; flyweight star Joseph Benavidez mic’d up as Demetrious Johnson and Henry Cejudo clash; rising featherweight contender Brian Ortega sits down with host Megan Olivi for a revealing 1-on-1; the warrior code of Jessica “Evil” Eye.
Monday
August 29
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Hurt
 
After months of rehabbing a shoulder injury, CM Punk is eager to get back in the gym. Once he's finally cleared to train again, Punk makes positive strides and learns the name of his first opponent in the UFC. He also takes a fan comic book shopping and celebrates Christmas with his wife.
Tuesday
August 30
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunches
 
 
Wednesday
August 31
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo: Season 24 Premiere
 
 
Thursday
September 1
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch KOs
 
 
Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Sunday
September 4
8:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 203: Miocic vs Overeem
 
 
Monday
September 5
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: The Evolution of Punk: Episode 4
 
 
Wednesday
September 7
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Thursday
September 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics: Matt Hughes
 
 
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.
Sunday
September 11
1:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
September 12
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
September 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 18
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Sunday
September 25
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
September 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Tuesday
October 4
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
Saturday, September 3
3PM/12PM

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, September 10
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Cleveland, OhioQuicken Loans Arena

Saturday, September 17

Hidalgo, TexasState Farm Arena

Saturday, September 24

Brasilia, BrazilNilson Nelson Gymnasium

Saturday, October 1

Portland, OregonModa Center

Saturday, October 8

Manchester, United KingdomManchester Arena

Saturday, October 15

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Saturday, November 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 12

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

Saturday, November 19

Belfast, Northern IrelandSSE Arena

Saturday, November 19

Saturday, November 26

Melbourne, AustraliaRod Laver Arena

Saturday, December 3

N/A

Friday, December 9

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Saturday, December 10

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, December 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden Center 1

Friday, December 30

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Saturday
September 3
3:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Hamburg: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Two former UFC heavyweight champions will collide in the main event September 3 in Hamburg, Germany as #6 ranked Andrei ‘The Pit Bull’ Arlovski will face #9 ranked Josh ‘The Warmaster’ Barnett.
Saturday
September 10
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 203: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
After bringing his hometown its first major pro sports championship in 52 years, Stipe Mioic will defend his UFC heavyweight title for the first time at home on Saturday, September 10, when he faces No. 3-ranked contender Alistair Overeem at Quicken Loans Arena.

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.