Tuesday
June 26
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 3: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the third week of Season 2.
Wednesday
June 27
12:00AM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated:
 
 
Friday
June 29
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Titan FC 50: Manfio vs Outlaw
 
Titan FC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for their landmark 50th event!
Sunday
July 1
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase 297:
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 297.
Wednesday
July 4
3:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 226 Open Workouts
 

UFC® 226 & THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER® FINALE: OPEN WORKOUTS

MGM Grand – Casino Floor between TAP & the Race & Sports Book

3799 S Las Vegas Blvd.

Las Vegas, NV 89109

12:30 – 3pm PT

 

Participants:

Stipe Miocic – UFC heavyweight champion

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight champion

Brian Ortega – No. 1 UFC featherweight

Brad Tavares – No. 8 UFC middleweight

Israel Adesanya – UFC middleweight

Thursday
July 5
2:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 226 Press Conference
 

UFC® 226: PRESS CONFERENCE

Pearl at the Palms

2:30 – 3:30pm PT

 

Participants:

Dana White – UFC President

Stipe Miocic – UFC heavyweight champion

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight champion

Brian Ortega – No. 1 UFC featherweight

7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
TUF Finale Weigh-in
 

THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: WEIGH-INS

Pearl at the Palms

4 – 4:30pm PT

9:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC HALL OF FAME: OFFICIAL CLASS OF 2018 INDUCTION CEREMONY
 

UFC® HALL OF FAME: OFFICIAL CLASS OF 2018 INDUCTION CEREMONY

Pearl at the Palms

6:30 – 9pm PT 

The UFC’s annual Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony returns to induct a new class of mixed martial arts legends. Hosted by UFC commentator Jon Anik, the 2018 Induction Ceremony stands as one of the marquee events during International Fight Week, the brand’s annual global celebration of combat sports. The UFC Hall of Fame is a celebration of the pioneer, the trailblazer, the innovator and the visionary. It is a celebration of the DNA of UFC and the sport of mixed martial arts.

Class of 2018:

Modern Era: Ronda Rousey

Contributor: Art Davie

Pioneer Era: Matt Serra

Contributor: Bruce Connell

Fight Wing: Dan Henderson vs ‘Shogun’ Rua

Details:

5:30pm:          Red Carpet with select guest athletes

6:30pm:          Door open to public

7pm:                Ceremony begins

9pm:                Ceremony concludes

 

  • Tickets to the 2018 UFC Hall of Fame Induction ceremony are priced at $20.00 (does not include fees), with all proceeds benefitting Three Square Foodbank, southern Nevada’s largest hunger-relief organization.
  • TICKETED TO THE PUBLIC (Tickets available via Ticketmaster.)
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
HOF: UFC Hall of Fame Ceremony - 2018
 
The UFC Hall of Fame Class of 2018 includes Ronda Rousey, Matt Serra, Art Davie, Bruce Connal and the bout from UFC 139 between Dan Henderson and Shogun Rua
 
Friday
July 6
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC Fan Experience Day 1
 

UFC FAN EXPERIENCE – DAY 1

Downtown Las Vegas Events Center

12 – 8pm PT

 

Day 1 of the UFC Fan Experience unites the world’s greatest fans with their favorite UFC athletes, legends and talent. Fans will be immersed in our commemorative celebration with the UFC 25th Anniversary Walkout Tunnel, Faces of UFC Mosaic and UFC Octagon. Autograph signings will take place on the main stage with additional programming throughout the day, and UFC meet-and-greets will be presented by Modelo, MetroPCS, Toyo Tires, Monster Energy, BODYARMOR and Motel 6. Plus, UFC Store will offer a customization station for fans to personalize their UFC gear. This event is FREE and OPEN to the public, and food and beverage will be available onsite. Fans are encouraged to download the UFC Fight Week app to reserve their spot for Autograph Sessions and to participate in all the fun UFC Fan Experience has to offer!

6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 226 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 226 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 226 official weigh-in on Friday, July 6 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 226 Official Weigh-in
 

UFC® 226: WEIGH-INS

T-Mobile Arena

3780 S Las Vegas Blvd.

Las Vegas, NV 89158

3 – 3:30pm PT

6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TUF 27 Finale: The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated
 
A new Ultimate Fighter will be crowned!
Plus, Brad Tavares meets Israel Adesanya in the main event.
Saturday
July 7
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 226: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The highly anticipated UFC 226 gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 10
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 4: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the fourth week of Season 2.
Saturday
July 14
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 7
 
Polaris Pro returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 7.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Ivanov: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims from Boise feature a great lineup of bouts.
Monday
July 16
5:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Team Grappling: Quintet 2
 
Created by Sakuraba-san himself QUINTET is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for QUINTET 2.
Tuesday
July 17
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 5: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the fifth week of Season 2.
Friday
July 20
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 55: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 55 SuperFight Series.
Saturday
July 21
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 95
 
Cage Warriors return to London for another incredible night of fight action.
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs Grusander
 
The atomweight title will be on the line when Texas product Jinh Yu Frey takes on Finland’s Minna Grusander in the night’s headliner.
 
Sunday
July 22
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Shogun: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC's trip to Hamburg kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a superb lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 24
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 6: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the sixth week of Season 2.
Saturday
July 28
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alvarez vs Poirier 2: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
When the UFC comes to Calgary in 2018, the show gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 31
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 7: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the seventh week of Season 2.
Sunday
August 5
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase 298: Pancrase 298
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 298.
Tuesday
August 7
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 8: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the eighth week of Season 2.
Friday
August 10
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 56: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 56 SuperFight Series.
Clear
Tuesday
June 26
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 3: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the third week of Season 2.
Wednesday
June 27
12:00AM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated:
 
 
Friday
June 29
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Titan FC 50: Manfio vs Outlaw
 
Titan FC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for their landmark 50th event!
Sunday
July 1
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase 297:
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 297.
Thursday
July 5
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
HOF: UFC Hall of Fame Ceremony - 2018
 
The UFC Hall of Fame Class of 2018 includes Ronda Rousey, Matt Serra, Art Davie, Bruce Connal and the bout from UFC 139 between Dan Henderson and Shogun Rua
 
Friday
July 6
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TUF 27 Finale: The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated
 
A new Ultimate Fighter will be crowned!
Plus, Brad Tavares meets Israel Adesanya in the main event.
Saturday
July 7
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 226: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The highly anticipated UFC 226 gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 10
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 4: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the fourth week of Season 2.
Saturday
July 14
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 7
 
Polaris Pro returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 7.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Ivanov: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims from Boise feature a great lineup of bouts.
Monday
July 16
5:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Team Grappling: Quintet 2
 
Created by Sakuraba-san himself QUINTET is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for QUINTET 2.
Tuesday
July 17
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 5: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the fifth week of Season 2.
Friday
July 20
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 55: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 55 SuperFight Series.
Saturday
July 21
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 95
 
Cage Warriors return to London for another incredible night of fight action.
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs Grusander
 
The atomweight title will be on the line when Texas product Jinh Yu Frey takes on Finland’s Minna Grusander in the night’s headliner.
 
Sunday
July 22
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Shogun: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC's trip to Hamburg kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a superb lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 24
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 6: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the sixth week of Season 2.
Saturday
July 28
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alvarez vs Poirier 2: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
When the UFC comes to Calgary in 2018, the show gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 31
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 7: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the seventh week of Season 2.
Tuesday
August 7
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 8: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the eighth week of Season 2.
Friday
August 10
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 56: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 56 SuperFight Series.
Friday, July 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVPearl Theatre

Saturday, July 7
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Sunday, July 22

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, July 28

Calgary, AlbertaScotiabank Saddledome

Saturday, August 25

Lincoln, NebraskaPinnacle Bank Arena

Saturday, September 15

Moscow, RussiaOlimpiysky

Saturday, September 22

Sao Paulo, BrazilIbirapuera Gymnasium

Wednesday
July 4
3:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 226 Open Workouts
 

UFC® 226 & THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER® FINALE: OPEN WORKOUTS

MGM Grand – Casino Floor between TAP & the Race & Sports Book

3799 S Las Vegas Blvd.

Las Vegas, NV 89109

12:30 – 3pm PT

 

Participants:

Stipe Miocic – UFC heavyweight champion

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight champion

Brian Ortega – No. 1 UFC featherweight

Brad Tavares – No. 8 UFC middleweight

Israel Adesanya – UFC middleweight

Thursday
July 5
9:30PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC HALL OF FAME: OFFICIAL CLASS OF 2018 INDUCTION CEREMONY
 

UFC® HALL OF FAME: OFFICIAL CLASS OF 2018 INDUCTION CEREMONY

Pearl at the Palms

6:30 – 9pm PT 

The UFC’s annual Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony returns to induct a new class of mixed martial arts legends. Hosted by UFC commentator Jon Anik, the 2018 Induction Ceremony stands as one of the marquee events during International Fight Week, the brand’s annual global celebration of combat sports. The UFC Hall of Fame is a celebration of the pioneer, the trailblazer, the innovator and the visionary. It is a celebration of the DNA of UFC and the sport of mixed martial arts.

Class of 2018:

Modern Era: Ronda Rousey

Contributor: Art Davie

Pioneer Era: Matt Serra

Contributor: Bruce Connell

Fight Wing: Dan Henderson vs ‘Shogun’ Rua

Details:

5:30pm:          Red Carpet with select guest athletes

6:30pm:          Door open to public

7pm:                Ceremony begins

9pm:                Ceremony concludes

 

  • Tickets to the 2018 UFC Hall of Fame Induction ceremony are priced at $20.00 (does not include fees), with all proceeds benefitting Three Square Foodbank, southern Nevada’s largest hunger-relief organization.
  • TICKETED TO THE PUBLIC (Tickets available via Ticketmaster.)
Friday
July 6
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC Fan Experience Day 1
 

UFC FAN EXPERIENCE – DAY 1

Downtown Las Vegas Events Center

12 – 8pm PT

 

Day 1 of the UFC Fan Experience unites the world’s greatest fans with their favorite UFC athletes, legends and talent. Fans will be immersed in our commemorative celebration with the UFC 25th Anniversary Walkout Tunnel, Faces of UFC Mosaic and UFC Octagon. Autograph signings will take place on the main stage with additional programming throughout the day, and UFC meet-and-greets will be presented by Modelo, MetroPCS, Toyo Tires, Monster Energy, BODYARMOR and Motel 6. Plus, UFC Store will offer a customization station for fans to personalize their UFC gear. This event is FREE and OPEN to the public, and food and beverage will be available onsite. Fans are encouraged to download the UFC Fight Week app to reserve their spot for Autograph Sessions and to participate in all the fun UFC Fan Experience has to offer!

Thursday
July 5
2:30PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 226 Press Conference
 

UFC® 226: PRESS CONFERENCE

Pearl at the Palms

2:30 – 3:30pm PT

 

Participants:

Dana White – UFC President

Stipe Miocic – UFC heavyweight champion

Daniel Cormier – UFC light heavyweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight champion

Brian Ortega – No. 1 UFC featherweight

Thursday
July 5
7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
TUF Finale Weigh-in
 

THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER FINALE: WEIGH-INS

Pearl at the Palms

4 – 4:30pm PT

Friday
July 6
6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 226 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 226 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 226 official weigh-in on Friday, July 6 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 226 Official Weigh-in
 

UFC® 226: WEIGH-INS

T-Mobile Arena

3780 S Las Vegas Blvd.

Las Vegas, NV 89158

3 – 3:30pm PT

Tuesday
June 26
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 3: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the third week of Season 2.
Friday
June 29
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Titan FC 50: Manfio vs Outlaw
 
Titan FC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for their landmark 50th event!
Sunday
July 1
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase 297:
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 297.
Thursday
July 5
10:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
HOF: UFC Hall of Fame Ceremony - 2018
 
The UFC Hall of Fame Class of 2018 includes Ronda Rousey, Matt Serra, Art Davie, Bruce Connal and the bout from UFC 139 between Dan Henderson and Shogun Rua
 
Friday
July 6
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TUF 27 Finale: The Ultimate Fighter: Undefeated
 
A new Ultimate Fighter will be crowned!
Plus, Brad Tavares meets Israel Adesanya in the main event.
Saturday
July 7
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 226: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The highly anticipated UFC 226 gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 10
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 4: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the fourth week of Season 2.
Saturday
July 14
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 7
 
Polaris Pro returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 7.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Ivanov: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims from Boise feature a great lineup of bouts.
Monday
July 16
5:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Team Grappling: Quintet 2
 
Created by Sakuraba-san himself QUINTET is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for QUINTET 2.
Tuesday
July 17
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 5: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the fifth week of Season 2.
Friday
July 20
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 55: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 55 SuperFight Series.
Saturday
July 21
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 95
 
Cage Warriors return to London for another incredible night of fight action.
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs Grusander
 
The atomweight title will be on the line when Texas product Jinh Yu Frey takes on Finland’s Minna Grusander in the night’s headliner.
 
Sunday
July 22
10:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Volkan vs Shogun: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC's trip to Hamburg kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a superb lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 24
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 6: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the sixth week of Season 2.
Saturday
July 28
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alvarez vs Poirier 2: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
When the UFC comes to Calgary in 2018, the show gets started on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Tuesday
July 31
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 7: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the seventh week of Season 2.
Tuesday
August 7
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Season 2 - Week 8: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
 
Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series is back for the eighth week of Season 2.
Friday
August 10
7:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 56: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 56 SuperFight Series.

UFC Fight Night Cowboy vs Edwards Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
60
84
1
0
0
0
1
0
R5
Unan. Decision
5 of 5 05:00
7
9
0
0
1
1
0
0
R1
Submission
1 of 3 02:54
51
67
0
1
0
0
0
2
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
96
45
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
Win
Petr Yan
11
25
0
0
0
0
0
1
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 03:28
8
39
0
1
0
1
0
3
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 04:59
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.