Sunday
January 22
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed: Holloway vs Lamas
 
See one knockout, one submission and one decision by three rising stars on the UFC’s roster. With Max Holloway, Germaine De Randamie and Jon Delos Reyes.
Thursday
January 26
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Denver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: Open Workouts

EXDO Event Center

1399 35th St.

Denver, Colo. 80205

1pm – 3pm MT

 

Participants:

Valentina Shevchenko – No. 1 UFC women’s bantamweight

Julianna Peña – No. 2 UFC women’s bantamweight

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight

Jorge Masvidal – No. 12 UFC welterweight

Andrei Arlovski – No. 7 UFC heavyweight

Francis Ngannou – No. 11 UFC heavyweight

Friday
January 27
7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Denver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT DENVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in on Friday, Jan. 27 at 7pm/4pm ETPT live from the Pepsi Center in Denver, Colorado.
Saturday
January 28
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: 58
 
EFN is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS with 11 fights on the card and featuring a main event matchup between UFC veteran Diego Brandao and Murad Machaev.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Denver
 
 The Fight Night Denver Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
Sunday
January 29
4:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Shooto : Japan
 
Two exciting featherweights collide in the main event as You Saito meets Mike Grundy!  Nick Diaz, Takanori Gomi and many other huge names have all fought in Shooto Japan, see the next group of future stars compete as Shooto Japan returns LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
Friday
February 3
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 67: Silva vs Lutter
 
 
Saturday
February 4
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Houston
 
 The Fight Night Houston Prelims begin at 7pm/4pm ETPT.
Sunday
February 5
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 284
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 284!
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 208 Holm vs De Randamie
 
 
Wednesday
February 15
11:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alaska FIGHTING Championship : 129
 
UFC FIGHT PASS returns to Alaska for AFC 129 on 02/15/2017! Don't miss any of the action from the organization that has produced the likes of Demetrious Johnson, Jared Cannonier and many other stars.
Thursday
February 16
9:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Combate Americas: Combate11
 
Combate Americas is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS on 02/16/2017! **Time TBD**
Saturday
February 18
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 80: Inman vs Amoussou
 
Cage Warriors is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS with another great card featuring a main event matchup between Matt Inman and Karl Amoussou.
Sunday
February 19
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Halifax
 
 
Monday
February 20
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 77: Silva vs Franklin 2
 
 
Thursday
February 23
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: 60
 
All of the sights and sounds of EFN return to UFC FIGHT PASS on 02/23/2017 for EFN 60!
Friday
February 24
8:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 38: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS to compete at GLORY 38 SuperFight Series.
Sunday
February 26
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 209
 
 
Monday
February 27
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Clear
Sunday
January 22
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed: Holloway vs Lamas
 
See one knockout, one submission and one decision by three rising stars on the UFC’s roster. With Max Holloway, Germaine De Randamie and Jon Delos Reyes.
Saturday
January 28
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: 58
 
EFN is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS with 11 fights on the card and featuring a main event matchup between UFC veteran Diego Brandao and Murad Machaev.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Denver
 
 The Fight Night Denver Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
Sunday
January 29
4:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Shooto : Japan
 
Two exciting featherweights collide in the main event as You Saito meets Mike Grundy!  Nick Diaz, Takanori Gomi and many other huge names have all fought in Shooto Japan, see the next group of future stars compete as Shooto Japan returns LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
Friday
February 3
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 67: Silva vs Lutter
 
 
Saturday
February 4
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Houston
 
 The Fight Night Houston Prelims begin at 7pm/4pm ETPT.
Sunday
February 5
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 284
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 284!
6:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 208 Holm vs De Randamie
 
 
Wednesday
February 15
11:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alaska FIGHTING Championship : 129
 
UFC FIGHT PASS returns to Alaska for AFC 129 on 02/15/2017! Don't miss any of the action from the organization that has produced the likes of Demetrious Johnson, Jared Cannonier and many other stars.
Thursday
February 16
9:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Combate Americas: Combate11
 
Combate Americas is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS on 02/16/2017! **Time TBD**
Saturday
February 18
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 80: Inman vs Amoussou
 
Cage Warriors is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS with another great card featuring a main event matchup between Matt Inman and Karl Amoussou.
Sunday
February 19
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Halifax
 
 
Monday
February 20
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 77: Silva vs Franklin 2
 
 
Thursday
February 23
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: 60
 
All of the sights and sounds of EFN return to UFC FIGHT PASS on 02/23/2017 for EFN 60!
Friday
February 24
8:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 38: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS to compete at GLORY 38 SuperFight Series.
Sunday
February 26
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown: UFC 209
 
 
Monday
February 27
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Saturday, January 28
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Denver, COPepsi Center

Saturday, February 4
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Houston, TexasToyota Center

Sunday, February 19

Halifax, CanadaScotiabank Centre

Saturday, March 11

Fortaleza, BrazilCentro de Formação Olímpica de Fortaleza

Saturday, March 18

London, EnglandO2 Arena

Saturday, April 8

Buffalo, New YorkKeyBank Center

Thursday
January 26
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Denver Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: Open Workouts

EXDO Event Center

1399 35th St.

Denver, Colo. 80205

1pm – 3pm MT

 

Participants:

Valentina Shevchenko – No. 1 UFC women’s bantamweight

Julianna Peña – No. 2 UFC women’s bantamweight

Donald Cerrone – No. 5 UFC welterweight

Jorge Masvidal – No. 12 UFC welterweight

Andrei Arlovski – No. 7 UFC heavyweight

Francis Ngannou – No. 11 UFC heavyweight

Friday
January 27
7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
Fight Night Denver Official Weigh-in
 
FIGHT NIGHT DENVER OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in on Friday, Jan. 27 at 7pm/4pm ETPT live from the Pepsi Center in Denver, Colorado.
Saturday
January 28
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: 58
 
EFN is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS with 11 fights on the card and featuring a main event matchup between UFC veteran Diego Brandao and Murad Machaev.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Denver
 
 The Fight Night Denver Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims begin at 4pm/1pm ETPT.
Sunday
January 29
4:30AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Shooto : Japan
 
Two exciting featherweights collide in the main event as You Saito meets Mike Grundy!  Nick Diaz, Takanori Gomi and many other huge names have all fought in Shooto Japan, see the next group of future stars compete as Shooto Japan returns LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
Saturday
February 4
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Houston
 
 The Fight Night Houston Prelims begin at 7pm/4pm ETPT.
Sunday
February 5
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 284
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 284!
Wednesday
February 15
11:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Alaska FIGHTING Championship : 129
 
UFC FIGHT PASS returns to Alaska for AFC 129 on 02/15/2017! Don't miss any of the action from the organization that has produced the likes of Demetrious Johnson, Jared Cannonier and many other stars.
Thursday
February 16
9:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Combate Americas: Combate11
 
Combate Americas is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS on 02/16/2017! **Time TBD**
Saturday
February 18
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 80: Inman vs Amoussou
 
Cage Warriors is back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS with another great card featuring a main event matchup between Matt Inman and Karl Amoussou.
Sunday
February 19
7:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims: Fight Night Halifax
 
 
Thursday
February 23
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: 60
 
All of the sights and sounds of EFN return to UFC FIGHT PASS on 02/23/2017 for EFN 60!
Friday
February 24
8:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 38: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS to compete at GLORY 38 SuperFight Series.

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.