Wednesday
May 31
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Open Workouts
 

OPEN WORKOUTS

Wednesday, May 31

Barra Shopping Mall

Americas Avenue, 4666 – Barra da Tijuca

Rio de Janeiro – RJ, 22640-102

6pm – 8pm BRT

Praça de Eventos (Lagoa Level)

 

Participants:

Jose Aldo – UFC featherweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight interim champion

Claudia Gadelha – No. 1 UFC strawweight contender

Karolina Kowalkiewicz – No. 2 UFC strawweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 11 UFC middleweight contender

10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Dark Horse
 
Two welterweights seeking redemption take to the Octagon in the final preliminary fight. Then, after Dana and the coaches deliberate, the wildcard matchup is announced.
Friday
June 2
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 84
 
This promises to be a night not to be missed with bouts where you can see the next generation of MMA stars! Don't miss any of the action from Cage Warriors 84.
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Q&A
 
UFC 212 Q&A on Friday, June 2 at 6pm BRT live from Jeunesse Arena
 
Q&A with No. 2 UFC featherweight contender and former lightweight champion Frankie Edgar, UFC former women’s bantamweight champion Miesha Tate and No. 4 UFC strawweight contender Jessica Andrade
 
6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 212 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 212 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 212 official weigh-in on Friday, June 2 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from Jeuneuse Arena in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.
Tuesday
June 6
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Wednesday
June 7
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Flashback:
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 8
 
 
Saturday
June 10
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 42: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 42: SuperFight Series.
Wednesday
June 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 9
 
 
Thursday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
June 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 10
 
 
Tuesday
June 27
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event:
 
 
Wednesday
June 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 11
 
 
Friday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Clear
Wednesday
May 31
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Dark Horse
 
Two welterweights seeking redemption take to the Octagon in the final preliminary fight. Then, after Dana and the coaches deliberate, the wildcard matchup is announced.
Friday
June 2
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 84
 
This promises to be a night not to be missed with bouts where you can see the next generation of MMA stars! Don't miss any of the action from Cage Warriors 84.
Tuesday
June 6
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Wednesday
June 7
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Fight Flashback:
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 8
 
 
Saturday
June 10
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 42: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 42: SuperFight Series.
Wednesday
June 14
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 9
 
 
Thursday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Wednesday
June 21
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 10
 
 
Tuesday
June 27
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event:
 
 
Wednesday
June 28
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: Team Garbrandt vs Team Dillashaw: Episode 11
 
 
Friday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded:
 
 
Saturday, June 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilJeunesse Arena

Saturday, June 10

Auckland, New ZealandVector Arena

Sunday, June 25
9PM/6PM
ETPT

Oklahoma City, OKChesapeake Energy Arena

Saturday, July 8
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Sunday, July 16

Glasgow, ScotlandThe SSE Hydro

Saturday, July 22

Long Island, New YorkNYCB LIVE, home of The Nassau Veteran's Memorial Coliseum

Saturday, August 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, September 2

Rotterdam, NetherlandsAhoy Rotterdam

Saturday, September 9

Edmonton, CanadaRogers Place

Friday, September 22

Saitama, JapanSaitama Super Arena

Saturday, October 21

Gdansk, PolandErgo Arena

Wednesday
May 31
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Open Workouts
 

OPEN WORKOUTS

Wednesday, May 31

Barra Shopping Mall

Americas Avenue, 4666 – Barra da Tijuca

Rio de Janeiro – RJ, 22640-102

6pm – 8pm BRT

Praça de Eventos (Lagoa Level)

 

Participants:

Jose Aldo – UFC featherweight champion

Max Holloway – UFC featherweight interim champion

Claudia Gadelha – No. 1 UFC strawweight contender

Karolina Kowalkiewicz – No. 2 UFC strawweight contender

Vitor Belfort – No. 11 UFC middleweight contender

Friday
June 2
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 212 Q&A
 
UFC 212 Q&A on Friday, June 2 at 6pm BRT live from Jeunesse Arena
 
Q&A with No. 2 UFC featherweight contender and former lightweight champion Frankie Edgar, UFC former women’s bantamweight champion Miesha Tate and No. 4 UFC strawweight contender Jessica Andrade
 
Friday
June 2
6:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 212 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 212 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 212 official weigh-in on Friday, June 2 at 6pm/3pm ETPT live from Jeuneuse Arena in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.
Friday
June 2
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 84
 
This promises to be a night not to be missed with bouts where you can see the next generation of MMA stars! Don't miss any of the action from Cage Warriors 84.
Saturday
June 10
1:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 42: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world return to UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 42: SuperFight Series.

UFC Fight Night Gustafsson vs Teixeira Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
97
42
1
1
0
0
2
0
R5
KO/TKO
5 of 5 01:07
5
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:28
46
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 02:29
43
52
0
6
0
0
0
3
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 05:00
34
57
1
2
0
0
0
3
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
23
1
1
0
0
1
2
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 02:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.