Wednesday
June 1
4:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 199 Open Workouts
 

UFC199: OPEN WORKOUTS

UFC GYM Torrance

19800 Hawthorne, Ste. 420

Torrance, Calif. 90503

12:30 – 3pm

 

Participants:

Luke Rockhold – UFC middleweight champion

Michael Bisping – No. 4 UFC middleweight contender

Dominick Cruz – UFC bantamweight champion

Urijah Faber – No. 3 UFC bantamweight contender

10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia: No Easy Fight
 
Joanna’s smack talk at the fight announcement irritates Team Claudia. Khalil gets emotional on the anniversary of his father’s death. Then, two strawweights face off in the Octagon for a spot in the semifinals.
Thursday
June 2
4:00PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 199 Pre-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 199 PRE-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 

WHERE

The Forum – Arena Floor, in Los Angeles, California

WHEN

Thursday, June 2

1 – 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Dana White – UFC President

Luke Rockhold – UFC middleweight champion

Michael Bisping – No. 4 UFC middleweight contender

Dominick Cruz – UFC bantamweight champion

Urijah Faber – No. 3 UFC bantamweight contender

Friday
June 3
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 199 Q&A
 
UFC 199 Q&A with Demetrious Johnson
 
WHERE
 
The Forum, in Los Angeles, California
 
WHEN
 
2pm PT
7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 199 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 199 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 199: Rockhold vs Bisping live from The Forum in Los Angeles, California
 
Saturday
June 4
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Bratislava
 
Time TBD: Live from Bratislava, EFN returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 06/04/2016
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 199 Fan Village
 

UFC 199: Fan Village presented by Harley-Davidson

WHERE

The Forum Main Parking Lot, in Los Angeles, California

WHEN

Saturday, June 4

12 – 4pm PT

WHO

Demetrious Johnson 12-2p Harley Davidson

Arianny Celeste 12-1:30p MetroPCS

Tony Ferguson 2-4p Metro PCS

Vanessa Hanson & Chrissy Blair 12:30-2p Monster Energy

Paige VanZant 12-2p Toyo Tires

Chad Mendes 2-4p Toyo Tires

Cub Swanson 1-3p UFC GYM

4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 76
 
Time TBD: Cage Warriors returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 6/4/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
6:15PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 199: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Sean Strickland meets Tom Breese in an explosive welterweight matchup in the Featured Bout of the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Sunday
June 5
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 199 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 199 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 199: Rockhold vs Bisping live following the event
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: 150-101
 
 
Wednesday
June 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
June 10
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Titan FC: 39
 
Titan FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on Fiday, June 10th. *Schedule subject to change*
 
Sunday
June 12
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 278
 
*Time TBD* Live and Exclusive on UFC FIGHT PASS: The Legendary Pancrase organization is bringing a stacked card to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 278.
 
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: Ep. 3
 
 
Wednesday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
June 17
11:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 41
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 6/17/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
June 19
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: Ep. 4
 
 
Wednesday
June 22
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Saturday
June 25
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: Ep. 5
 
 
Sunday
June 26
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Thursday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit
 
 
Friday
July 1
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Counterpunch: Cormier vs Jones 2
 
 
Sunday
July 3
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC 200: Greatest Fighters of All Time
 
 
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 200: Cormier vs. Jones 2
 
 
Clear
Wednesday
June 1
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia: No Easy Fight
 
Joanna’s smack talk at the fight announcement irritates Team Claudia. Khalil gets emotional on the anniversary of his father’s death. Then, two strawweights face off in the Octagon for a spot in the semifinals.
Saturday
June 4
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Bratislava
 
Time TBD: Live from Bratislava, EFN returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 06/04/2016
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 76
 
Time TBD: Cage Warriors returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 6/4/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
6:15PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 199: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Sean Strickland meets Tom Breese in an explosive welterweight matchup in the Featured Bout of the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Sunday
June 5
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: 150-101
 
 
Wednesday
June 8
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
June 10
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Titan FC: 39
 
Titan FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on Fiday, June 10th. *Schedule subject to change*
 
Sunday
June 12
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 278
 
*Time TBD* Live and Exclusive on UFC FIGHT PASS: The Legendary Pancrase organization is bringing a stacked card to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 278.
 
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: Ep. 3
 
 
Wednesday
June 15
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Friday
June 17
11:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 41
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 6/17/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
Sunday
June 19
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: Ep. 4
 
 
Wednesday
June 22
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Saturday
June 25
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time: Ep. 5
 
 
Sunday
June 26
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
June 29
10:00PM
ET
TV
THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia:
 
 
Thursday
June 30
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit
 
 
Friday
July 1
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Counterpunch: Cormier vs Jones 2
 
 
Sunday
July 3
9:30PM
ET
TV
UFC 200: Greatest Fighters of All Time
 
 
10:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 200: Cormier vs. Jones 2
 
 
Thursday, July 7

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Wednesday, July 13

Sioux Falls, South DakotaDenny Sanford Premier Center

Saturday, September 3

Hamburg, GermanyBarclaycard Arena

Saturday, September 10

Cleveland, OhioQuicken Loans Arena

Wednesday
June 1
4:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 199 Open Workouts
 

UFC199: OPEN WORKOUTS

UFC GYM Torrance

19800 Hawthorne, Ste. 420

Torrance, Calif. 90503

12:30 – 3pm

 

Participants:

Luke Rockhold – UFC middleweight champion

Michael Bisping – No. 4 UFC middleweight contender

Dominick Cruz – UFC bantamweight champion

Urijah Faber – No. 3 UFC bantamweight contender

Friday
June 3
5:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 199 Q&A
 
UFC 199 Q&A with Demetrious Johnson
 
WHERE
 
The Forum, in Los Angeles, California
 
WHEN
 
2pm PT
Saturday
June 4
3:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 199 Fan Village
 

UFC 199: Fan Village presented by Harley-Davidson

WHERE

The Forum Main Parking Lot, in Los Angeles, California

WHEN

Saturday, June 4

12 – 4pm PT

WHO

Demetrious Johnson 12-2p Harley Davidson

Arianny Celeste 12-1:30p MetroPCS

Tony Ferguson 2-4p Metro PCS

Vanessa Hanson & Chrissy Blair 12:30-2p Monster Energy

Paige VanZant 12-2p Toyo Tires

Chad Mendes 2-4p Toyo Tires

Cub Swanson 1-3p UFC GYM

Thursday
June 2
4:00PM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 199 Pre-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 199 PRE-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 

WHERE

The Forum – Arena Floor, in Los Angeles, California

WHEN

Thursday, June 2

1 – 2pm PT

 

Participants:

Dana White – UFC President

Luke Rockhold – UFC middleweight champion

Michael Bisping – No. 4 UFC middleweight contender

Dominick Cruz – UFC bantamweight champion

Urijah Faber – No. 3 UFC bantamweight contender

Sunday
June 5
1:30AM
ET
Live
Press Conference
UFC 199 Post-fight Press Conference
 
UFC 199 POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE
 
Watch the post-fight press conference for UFC 199: Rockhold vs Bisping live following the event
Friday
June 3
7:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 199 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 199 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the official weigh-in for UFC 199: Rockhold vs Bisping live from The Forum in Los Angeles, California
 
Saturday
June 4
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Bratislava
 
Time TBD: Live from Bratislava, EFN returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 06/04/2016
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors : 76
 
Time TBD: Cage Warriors returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 6/4/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*
6:15PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 199: Exclusive Fight Pass Prelims
 
Sean Strickland meets Tom Breese in an explosive welterweight matchup in the Featured Bout of the UFC FIGHT PASS Prelims.
Friday
June 10
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Titan FC: 39
 
Titan FC returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on Fiday, June 10th. *Schedule subject to change*
 
Sunday
June 12
1:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 278
 
*Time TBD* Live and Exclusive on UFC FIGHT PASS: The Legendary Pancrase organization is bringing a stacked card to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 278.
 
Friday
June 17
11:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 41
 
BRACE MMA returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on 6/17/2016. *Schedule Subject to Change*

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.