Saturday
October 1
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE 43: Secco vs Bland
 
Australia's Biggest MMA event series BRACE, makes its return to New Zealand with its 43rd show. Catch it LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Nizhnevartovsk
 
All of the sights and sounds of EFN are back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS on 10/01/2016. **Time TBD**
Sunday
October 2
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider: Alvarez / Ferguson / Lamas
 
Eddie Alvarez’s exclusive account of his fight week quest for UFC lightweight gold against Rafael dos Anjos; California based lightweight Tony “El Cucuy” Ferguson seeks no shortcuts in his journey to the top; the warrior code of perennial featherweight contender Ricardo Lamas.
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 204: Bisping vs Henderson 2
 
UFC 204 Countdown takes you inside the lives and training camps of six athletes with something to prove. Headlining champion Michael Bisping returns to England, driven by both his first title defense and the desire to redeem himself against the man who famously knocked him out at UFC 100, Dan Henderson. For “Hendo,” the bout may be his swan song, and the heavy hitter has every intention of going out on another dramatic win... and with the belt. Plus, middleweight veterans Vitor Belfort and Gegard Mousasi prepare to cross paths, as do light heavyweight rising stars Ovince Saint Preux and Jimi Manuwa. 
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 281
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 281!
Tuesday
October 4
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: Michael Bisping - My Destiny
 
 
Wednesday
October 5
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Friday
October 7
1:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 204 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 204 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 204 official weigh-in on Friday, Oct. 7 at 1pm/10am ETPT live from Manchester Central in Manchester, England.
1:45PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 204 Q&A
 
UFC 204 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 204 Q&A featuring Demian Maia and Alexander Gustafsson on Friday, Oct. 7 at 1:45pm/10:45am ETPT live from Manchester Central.
 
Saturday
October 8
5:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 44
 
Australia's leading MMA organization returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on October 8th with another card that promises fireworks.
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Moscow
 
EFN returns to Moscow with another huge card and is bringing all if the sights and sounds they are known for. **Time TBD**
Sunday
October 9
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
October 12
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Saturday
October 15
6:45AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Manila: Lamas vs Penn
 
UFC Fight Night Manila will be headlined by a five-round featherweight bout between returning legendary two division champion BJ “The Prodigy” Penn and No.4 ranked Ricardo “The Bully” Lamas.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 79: Marshman vs Michailidis
 
Cage Warriors return to Newport for the second time this year with another stacked card which will be headlined by the Welsh Middleweight and current CWFC Champ Jack “The Hammer” Marshman.
Sunday
October 16
1:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
October 17
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 197: Jones vs. Saint Preux
 
 
Friday
October 21
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics:
 
 
Sunday
October 23
11:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
October 26
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Friday
October 28
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic
 
 
Sunday
October 30
11:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
October 31
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Clear
Saturday
October 1
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE 43: Secco vs Bland
 
Australia's Biggest MMA event series BRACE, makes its return to New Zealand with its 43rd show. Catch it LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Nizhnevartovsk
 
All of the sights and sounds of EFN are back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS on 10/01/2016. **Time TBD**
Sunday
October 2
12:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider: Alvarez / Ferguson / Lamas
 
Eddie Alvarez’s exclusive account of his fight week quest for UFC lightweight gold against Rafael dos Anjos; California based lightweight Tony “El Cucuy” Ferguson seeks no shortcuts in his journey to the top; the warrior code of perennial featherweight contender Ricardo Lamas.
12:30AM
ET
TV
UFC Countdown UFC 204: Bisping vs Henderson 2
 
UFC 204 Countdown takes you inside the lives and training camps of six athletes with something to prove. Headlining champion Michael Bisping returns to England, driven by both his first title defense and the desire to redeem himself against the man who famously knocked him out at UFC 100, Dan Henderson. For “Hendo,” the bout may be his swan song, and the heavy hitter has every intention of going out on another dramatic win... and with the belt. Plus, middleweight veterans Vitor Belfort and Gegard Mousasi prepare to cross paths, as do light heavyweight rising stars Ovince Saint Preux and Jimi Manuwa. 
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 281
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 281!
Tuesday
October 4
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Main Event: Silva vs Bisping
 
 
10:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Presents: Michael Bisping - My Destiny
 
 
Wednesday
October 5
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Saturday
October 8
5:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 44
 
Australia's leading MMA organization returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on October 8th with another card that promises fireworks.
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Moscow
 
EFN returns to Moscow with another huge card and is bringing all if the sights and sounds they are known for. **Time TBD**
Sunday
October 9
11:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
October 12
10:00PM
ET
TV
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs Team Cejudo:
 
 
Saturday
October 15
6:45AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Manila: Lamas vs Penn
 
UFC Fight Night Manila will be headlined by a five-round featherweight bout between returning legendary two division champion BJ “The Prodigy” Penn and No.4 ranked Ricardo “The Bully” Lamas.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 79: Marshman vs Michailidis
 
Cage Warriors return to Newport for the second time this year with another stacked card which will be headlined by the Welsh Middleweight and current CWFC Champ Jack “The Hammer” Marshman.
Sunday
October 16
1:00AM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
October 17
7:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 197: Jones vs. Saint Preux
 
 
Friday
October 21
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Classics:
 
 
Sunday
October 23
11:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Wednesday
October 26
7:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Friday
October 28
8:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Reloaded: UFC 198: Werdum vs Miocic
 
 
Sunday
October 30
11:30PM
ET
TV
UFC Ultimate Insider:
 
 
Monday
October 31
9:00PM
ET
TV
UFC Unleashed:
 
 
Saturday, October 1
11PM/8PM
ETPT

Portland, OregonModa Center

Saturday, October 8
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Manchester, United KingdomManchester Arena

Saturday, October 15
10AM/7AM
ETPT

Manila, PhilippinesMall of Asia Arena

Saturday, November 5

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 19

Belfast, Northern IrelandSSE Arena

Saturday, November 19

Sao PauloSao Paulo

Saturday, November 26

Melbourne, AustraliaRod Laver Arena

Friday, December 9

Albany, New YorkTimes Union Center

Saturday, December 10

Toronto, OntarioAir Canada Centre

Saturday, December 17

Sacramento, CaliforniaGolden 1 Center

Friday, December 30

Las Vegas, NevadaT-Mobile Arena

Friday
October 7
1:45PM
ET
Live
Appearance
UFC 204 Q&A
 
UFC 204 Q&A
 
Watch the UFC 204 Q&A featuring Demian Maia and Alexander Gustafsson on Friday, Oct. 7 at 1:45pm/10:45am ETPT live from Manchester Central.
 
Friday
October 7
1:00PM
ET
Live
Weigh-In
UFC 204 Official Weigh-in
 
UFC 204 OFFICIAL WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the UFC 204 official weigh-in on Friday, Oct. 7 at 1pm/10am ETPT live from Manchester Central in Manchester, England.
Saturday
October 1
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE 43: Secco vs Bland
 
Australia's Biggest MMA event series BRACE, makes its return to New Zealand with its 43rd show. Catch it LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS!
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Nizhnevartovsk
 
All of the sights and sounds of EFN are back Live on UFC FIGHT PASS on 10/01/2016. **Time TBD**
Sunday
October 2
2:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 281
 
The legendary Japanese promotion Pancrase makes its LIVE return to UFC FIGHT PASS for Pancrase 281!
Saturday
October 8
5:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
BRACE: 44
 
Australia's leading MMA organization returns to UFC FIGHT PASS on October 8th with another card that promises fireworks.
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EFN: Moscow
 
EFN returns to Moscow with another huge card and is bringing all if the sights and sounds they are known for. **Time TBD**
Saturday
October 15
6:45AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Fight Night Manila: Lamas vs Penn
 
UFC Fight Night Manila will be headlined by a five-round featherweight bout between returning legendary two division champion BJ “The Prodigy” Penn and No.4 ranked Ricardo “The Bully” Lamas.
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Cage Warriors 79: Marshman vs Michailidis
 
Cage Warriors return to Newport for the second time this year with another stacked card which will be headlined by the Welsh Middleweight and current CWFC Champ Jack “The Hammer” Marshman.

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.