Wednesday
November 14
4:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: OPEN WORKOUTS & SOCIAL PARTNERSHIP TRAINING SESSION

Polideportivo Chacabuco

Eva Peron Ave, 1410

Buenos Aires, Argentina

6 pm – 8:30 pm ART

 

Participants:

Neil Magny– No. 8 UFC welterweight

Santiago Ponzinibbio – No. 10 UFC welterweight

Ricardo Lamas – No. 12 UFC featherweight

Guido Cannetti – UFC bantamweight

 

UFC Guest Fighters:

Jessica Andrade – No. 2 UFC women strawweight

Vicente Luque – UFC welterweight

Veronica Macedo – UFC women’s flyweight

Friday
November 16
5:00PM
ET
Weigh-In
Fight Night Official Weigh-in
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: WEIGH-INS

Arena Parque Roca

Avenida Coronel Roca, 3490

Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires

4pm - 8pm ART

Details:

4pm:                Media check-in & doors open to public

4:30pm:          Autograph session at UFC Vila with No. 2 women’s strawweight Jessica Andrade, UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo and Octagon Girls® Camila Oliveira, Jhenny Andrade and Luciana Andrade      

6pm:               Q&A hosted by Emiliano Candido with UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo

6:30pm:           Ceremonial delivery of the food donations to social projects*

7pm:                UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs. PONZINIBBIO weigh-ins

8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs Sorenson
 
A featherweight title fight featuring undefeated Felicia Spencer and veteran Pam Sorenson headlines the action.
Saturday
November 17
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 99
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors comes to Colchester on November 17th.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Argentina for the first time ever and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday
November 24
8:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Beijing and the actions starts on the Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims.
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Ngannou
 
Two top 5 heavyweights meet in the main event in Beijing as Curtis Blaydes takes on Francis Ngannou.
Sunday
November 25
3:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 301
 
The legendary Pancrase organization is back for Pancrase 301
Wednesday
November 28
11:59PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 143
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 143!
Saturday
December 1
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Tuivasa: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Adelaide and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Friday
December 7
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 45: Morgan vs Jourdain
 
Live from Canada, TKO is back with another phenomenal card!
Saturday
December 8
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 62: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world are back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 62 SuperFight Series!
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 100
 
 Cage Warriors 100 PLUS the final of the Cage Warriors Academy Grand Prix will go down on one night.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 231: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 231 starts right here on FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Sunday
December 9
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 8
 
Polaris Pro is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 8.
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 18: Eddie Bravo Invitational 18: The Female Strawweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the female strawweights who will showcase their skills.
Saturday
December 29
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 232: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The final PPV of the year kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts!
Clear
Friday
November 16
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs Sorenson
 
A featherweight title fight featuring undefeated Felicia Spencer and veteran Pam Sorenson headlines the action.
Saturday
November 17
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 99
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors comes to Colchester on November 17th.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Argentina for the first time ever and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday
November 24
8:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Beijing and the actions starts on the Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims.
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Ngannou
 
Two top 5 heavyweights meet in the main event in Beijing as Curtis Blaydes takes on Francis Ngannou.
Sunday
November 25
3:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 301
 
The legendary Pancrase organization is back for Pancrase 301
Wednesday
November 28
11:59PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 143
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 143!
Saturday
December 1
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Tuivasa: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Adelaide and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Friday
December 7
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 45: Morgan vs Jourdain
 
Live from Canada, TKO is back with another phenomenal card!
Saturday
December 8
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 62: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world are back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 62 SuperFight Series!
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 100
 
 Cage Warriors 100 PLUS the final of the Cage Warriors Academy Grand Prix will go down on one night.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 231: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 231 starts right here on FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Sunday
December 9
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 8
 
Polaris Pro is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 8.
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 18: Eddie Bravo Invitational 18: The Female Strawweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the female strawweights who will showcase their skills.
Saturday
December 29
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 232: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The final PPV of the year kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts!
Saturday, November 17
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Buenos Aires, ArgentinaParque Roca Arena

Saturday, December 1

Adelaide, AustraliaAdelaide Entertainment Centre

Saturday, December 15

Milwaukee, WisconsinFiserv Forum

Saturday, January 19

Brooklyn, New YorkBarclays Center

Wednesday
November 14
4:00PM
ET
Live
Appearance
Fight Night Open Workouts
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: OPEN WORKOUTS & SOCIAL PARTNERSHIP TRAINING SESSION

Polideportivo Chacabuco

Eva Peron Ave, 1410

Buenos Aires, Argentina

6 pm – 8:30 pm ART

 

Participants:

Neil Magny– No. 8 UFC welterweight

Santiago Ponzinibbio – No. 10 UFC welterweight

Ricardo Lamas – No. 12 UFC featherweight

Guido Cannetti – UFC bantamweight

 

UFC Guest Fighters:

Jessica Andrade – No. 2 UFC women strawweight

Vicente Luque – UFC welterweight

Veronica Macedo – UFC women’s flyweight

Friday
November 16
5:00PM
ET
Weigh-In
Fight Night Official Weigh-in
 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs PONZINIBBIO: WEIGH-INS

Arena Parque Roca

Avenida Coronel Roca, 3490

Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires

4pm - 8pm ART

Details:

4pm:                Media check-in & doors open to public

4:30pm:          Autograph session at UFC Vila with No. 2 women’s strawweight Jessica Andrade, UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo and Octagon Girls® Camila Oliveira, Jhenny Andrade and Luciana Andrade      

6pm:               Q&A hosted by Emiliano Candido with UFC welterweight Vicente Luque and UFC Women’s flyweight Veronica Macedo

6:30pm:           Ceremonial delivery of the food donations to social projects*

7pm:                UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MAGNY vs. PONZINIBBIO weigh-ins

Friday
November 16
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs Sorenson
 
A featherweight title fight featuring undefeated Felicia Spencer and veteran Pam Sorenson headlines the action.
Saturday
November 17
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 99
 
The action and excitement of Cage Warriors comes to Colchester on November 17th.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Argentina for the first time ever and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday
November 24
8:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Beijing and the actions starts on the Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims.
11:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs Ngannou
 
Two top 5 heavyweights meet in the main event in Beijing as Curtis Blaydes takes on Francis Ngannou.
Sunday
November 25
3:00AM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Pancrase: 301
 
The legendary Pancrase organization is back for Pancrase 301
Wednesday
November 28
11:59PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
AFC: Alaska FIGHTING Championship 143
 
AFC returns LIVE to UFC FIGHT PASS for AFC 143!
Saturday
December 1
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Dos Santos vs Tuivasa: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The UFC is headed to Adelaide and the action starts right here on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Friday
December 7
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
TKO 45: Morgan vs Jourdain
 
Live from Canada, TKO is back with another phenomenal card!
Saturday
December 8
12:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
GLORY 62: SuperFight Series
 
The best kickboxers in the world are back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for GLORY 62 SuperFight Series!
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
CW: Cage Warriors 100
 
 Cage Warriors 100 PLUS the final of the Cage Warriors Academy Grand Prix will go down on one night.
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 231: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
UFC 231 starts right here on FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts.
Sunday
December 9
4:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
Polaris Pro: Polaris 8
 
Polaris Pro is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS for Polaris 8.
8:00PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
EBI 18: Eddie Bravo Invitational 18: The Female Strawweights
 
EBI is back LIVE on UFC FIGHT PASS and this time it is the female strawweights who will showcase their skills.
Saturday
December 29
6:30PM
ET
Streaming Live
TV
UFC 232: Exclusive FIGHT PASS Prelims
 
The final PPV of the year kicks off on UFC FIGHT PASS with a great lineup of bouts!

UFC Fight Night Korean Zombie vs Rodriguez Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
126
119
0
0
0
0
0
0
R5
KO/TKO
5 of 5 04:59
9
11
0
1
1
0
2
1
R1
Submission
1 of 3 04:46
24
42
0
0
0
0
0
0
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
44
8
4
0
2
4
5
0
R3
Unan. Decision
3 of 3 05:00
68
41
1
0
0
0
1
0
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 02:01
51
23
1
1
1
0
0
1
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC on Fox 1
UFC on Fox 1
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.