Article

How to Watch UFC 170

International broadcast listings for UFC 170: Rousey vs McMann
Saturday, February 22nd

UFC 170 Early Prelims - 7pm ET / 4pm PT / 12am GMT

Online Airings
US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, UK, Ireland, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, & Finland – Fight Pass on UFC.TV
Brazil and Latin America - Blocked
All other countries – Free on UFC.com

Cable/Satellite Airings
Brazil - Combate
Mexico - UFC Network
Bolivia - UFC Network
Chile - UFC Network
Ecuador - UFC Network
Paraguay - UFC Network
Peru - UFC Network
Rep. Dominicana - UFC Network
Venezuela - UFC Network

UFC 170 Prelims - 8pm ET / 5pm PT / 1am GMT

Online Airings
US, UK, Australia and Brazil – blocked 
Canada, New Zealand, Ireland, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, & Finland – Fight Pass on UFC.TV
Japan and LATAM (excluding Brazil) - Pay-Per-View on UFC.TV
All other countries - Free on UFC.TV

Cable/Satellite Airings
US - FOX Sports 1 (channel finder)
US - FOX Deportes
Canada - Sportsnet 360
Brazil - Combate
UAE - Abu Dhabi Sports 1-2
UK - BT Sport 1
Poland – Orange Sport
Eurasia – Setanta Sports
Australia - FUEL TV
New Zealand - SKY Sports
Singapore - FOX Asia
Mexico - UFC Network
Bolivia - UFC Network
Chile - UFC Network
Ecuador - UFC Network
Paraguay - UFC Network
Peru - UFC Network
Rep. Dominicana - UFC Network
Venezuela - UFC Network

UFC 170 Main Card - 10pm ET/ 7pm PT / 3am GMT


Online Airings
UK, Brazil, and India – Blocked
All other countries (excluding  UK, BR, and IN) – Pay-Per-View on UFC.TV
All other countries (excluding UK, BR, and IN) – Pay-Per-View on USTREAM
US and Canada – Pay-Per-View on YouTube

Cable/Satellite Airings

US and Canada - Pay-Per-View
Brazil - Combate and SporTV
Japan - WOWOW
Australia - Main Event
Philippines - Balls
Singapore/Hong Kong - FOX Sports South East Asia
Taiwan - FOX Sports
China - GDTV
Cambodia – Hang Meas/HDTV
Mongolia - Sansar HD
Korea - Superaction and SPOTV
Palau – PNCC
New Zealand - SKY Sports
India - SONY Six
UAE - Abu Dhabi Sports 1-2
Israel - Sport 5
France - RTL9 delayed – Feb 23 22:45
UK - BT Sport 1
Poland – Orange Sport
Eurasia – Setanta Sports
Portugal - SPORT TV
Finland - MTV3 MAXX
Croatia - Fight Channel
Romania - GSP TV
Mexico - UFC Network
Bolivia - UFC Network
Chile - UFC Network
Ecuador - UFC Network
Paraguay - UFC Network
Peru - UFC Network
Rep. Dominicana - UFC Network
Venezuela - UFC Network
Saturday, November 22
10PM/7PM
ETPT
Austin, TX

Media

Recent
Highlights from the quarterfinal fight between Felice Herrig and Randa Markos from the ninth episode of The Ultimate Fighter: A Champion Will Be Crowned.
Nov 19, 2014
Bec Rawlings, Angela Hill, and other members of Team Pettis recreate the heated weigh-in between Felice Herrig and Randa Markos.
Nov 19, 2014
Coaches Anthony Pettis and Gilbert Melendez face off in an all-new edition of The Coaches Challenge. The fighters go head-to-head in three rounds of trivia, hosted by the voice of the Octagon, Bruce Buffer.
Nov 19, 2014
Find out what featherweight contender Cub Swanson does to get away from the daily grind of the gym in this edition of Gym Escape. Swanson battles UFC vet Frankie Edgar at UFC Fight Night Austin on Saturday, November 22!
Nov 19, 2014